EnglishFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
UK: 01737 428 021 Mob: 07756 903 081
EnglishFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
UK: 01737 668 202 Mob: 07756 903 081
creditcards
home-image1
home-image2

Why Book With Us

  • Instant Quote
  • FREE Waiting Time
  • Fixed Prices - No Hidden Charges
  • FREE Credit Card Bookings
  • Free Baby/Child Seat
  • A Comfortable Car
  • Online Booking

Jewel Cars – The New Facet of Luxury - Major Taxi Services
from Sevenoaks, Dorking, Godstone, west malling, Tonbridge to Gatwick and Heathrow Aiport

We offer modern and impeccable cars for everyone!!

Welcome to the virtual home of Jewel Cars, one of the leading taxi company based in Gatwick, UK for unrivalled coverage all across England.

We provide loyal and deluxe airport car hire service across the city. We are focused on executive car hire service and airport transportation. Our customers include local and national organizations, individuals and travel agencies. We offer the most reasonably priced and trustworthy airport transfers in Gatwick and London. We let you experience a perfect journey with flexible payment policy. You may use your credit or debit card to pay.

We are acknowledged for years of unfailing minicab service, airport transportation and all-inclusive local car hire service – just for you!!

If you need a taxi for Heathrow airport from towns like Sevenoaks, Dorking, Godstone, just give us a call. To reach Gatwick from areas like west malling, tonbridge contact us for a hassle free luxury journey.

Fare and Required Time Chart From Surrey, Kent and West Sussex area two major Airports

TOWN 

(centre)

   FARE Gatwick  Airport

FARE  Heathrow    Airport

 Redhill £32.00

20 min

 £48.00

 55 min

 Reigate £30.00

 20 min

 £48.00

45 min

 Sevenoaks £44.00

 40 min

 £68.00

 55 min

 dorking £35.00

30 min

 £55.00

 45 min

 godstone £28.00

25 min

 £62.00

 50 min

 Oxted £34.00

 30 min

 £68.00

 50 min

 Kingswood £30.00

25 min

 £52.00

45 min

 burgesshill £40.00

30 min

 £79.00

 1 hour 5 min

 hassocks £38.00

30 min

 £82.00

58 min

haywards£33.00

30 min

£76.00

58 min

horley£26.00

15 min

£55.00

50 min

Horsham£35.00

25 min

£67.00

58 min

handcross£34.00

30 min

£67.00

55 min

west malling£52.00

47 min

£77.00

1 hour 5 min

tonbridge£58.00

45min

£85.00

1 hour 5min

sittingbourne£70.00

60 min

£97.00

1 hour 20 min

faversham£76.00

1 hour 10 min

£100.00

1 hour 30 min

gravesend£57.00

52 min

£82.00

1 hour 10 min

snodland£51.00

47 min

£79.00

1 hour 5 min

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOOK NOW.. 

Our Assurance…

  • Unparalleled airport transportation
  • Competitive taxi fares
  • Prompt, trustworthy and skillful airport pick-up and drop-off service
  • Easy online booking services
  • 24/7 service
  • Bountiful and punctual minicab services for London and Gatwick residents
  • Meet and greet service
  • Group transportation
  • London sightseeing tours and travel
  • Complementary child and baby seats

 

Our Advantages:

• Skilled, experienced and young team
• Licensed and certified chauffeurs
• Easy online booking
• Immaculately presented deluxe vehicles
• Safe transactions

 

Our Skilled Team @ Your Service

We have a team of accomplished, accredited and veteran minicab and taxi drivers and other professionals to take care every ride you have with us. Our team is acknowledged for distinguished service and fineness.

Call us for emergency airport transportation and minicab services . We will get there at your service, anytime and anywhere you would like us to pick you up. We monitor all your flights to ensure driver meet you on time.

Our Business or Service Areas:

We are providing our car service mainly in areas of Surrey, Kent and West Sussex.

You can avail our service for  in small towns like dorking, godstone, Oxted, horley, Kingswood in Surrey.  

In Kent area you can avail Jewelcars service in towns like Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Sittingbourne, Snodland, Faversham, Gravesend and west malling for two major airports.

West Sussex is one of our major service areas. We provide our service in towns like Hassocks, Horsham, Handcross and Haywards Heath,  Burgess Hill.

WE ASSURE, YOU WILL HAVE THE OPTIMUM EXPERIENCE

 

FARE CHART TO MAJOR AIRPORTS IN OUR LUXURY CARE From/To Gatwick

    FROM/TO
SALOON
ESTATE
EXECUTIVE
HEATHROW606570
LUTON9095100
STANSTED9095105
SOUTHEND8085105
BRISTOL165185195
BOURNEMOUTH120140150
MANCHESTER270290290
CITY LONDON758595
BIRMINGHAM165180195
SOUTHAMPTON95115125
CARDIFF210235260
FARNBOROUGH657085

 

 MPVMINIBUS (8 SEATER)
HEATHROW7095
LUTON100130
STANSTED115130
SOUTHEND115130
BRISTOL220270
BOURNEMOUTH160198
MANCHESTER330390
CITY LONDON95130
BIRMINGHAM200250
SOUTHAMPTON130150
CARDIFF275340
FARNBOROUGH8595

 

FARE CHART TO DIFFERENT SEAPORT FROM/TO GATWICK

FROM

/TO

SALOON

ESTATE

EXECUTIVE

DOVER

85

90

105

SOUTHAMPTON

99

115

125

PORTSMOUTH

89

95

115

HARWICH

125

135

145

 

FROM/TOMPVMINIBUS (8 SEATER)
DOVER115145
SOUTHAMPTON130150
PORTSMOUTH120140
HARWICH145185

TYPES OF CARS AND FARE

 

 

 

   
VEHICLE

 

Price for

Price For

Charge for

Minimum

SIZE

 

1st Mile

EACH MILE

Waiting time

Call out

 

 

 

Thereafter

 per 15 mins

Charge

 

DAY RATE

£20.00

£1.10

£6.00

£20.00

Saloon Car

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

£30.00

£1.40

£6.00

£30.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAY RATE

£25.00

£1.30

£7.00

£25.00

MPV upto 5Pax

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

£30.00

£1.50

£7.00

£30.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

DDA

DAY RATE

£35.00

£1.50

£7.00

£35.00

(Wheelchair Access)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

£35.00

£1.50

£7.00

£35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other

DAY RATE

 £40.00

£1.60 

£7.00

£40.00

 MPV 8 Seater

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

 £40.00

 £1.70

£7.00

£40.00