EnglishFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
UK: 01737 428 021 Mob: 07756 903 081
EnglishFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
UK: 01737 428 021 Mob: 07756 903 081
creditcards
home-image1
home-image2

Why Book With Us

  • Instant Quote
  • FREE Waiting Time
  • Fixed Prices - No Hidden Charges
  • FREE Credit Card Bookings
  • Free Baby/Child Seat
  • A Comfortable Car
  • Online Booking

Jewel Cars – The New Facet of Luxury - Major Services
Sevenoaks to heathrow taxi, Taxi dorking to heathrow, Taxi from godstone to heathrow and taxi west malling to Gatwick, taxi tonbridge to Gatwick

We offer modern and impeccable cars for everyone!!

Welcome to the virtual home of Jewel Cars, one of the leading taxi company based in Gatwick, UK for unrivalled coverage all across England.

We provide loyal and deluxe airport taxi service across the city. We are focused on executive taxi service and airport transportation. Our customers include local and national organizations, individuals and travel agencies. We offer the most reasonably priced and trustworthy airport transfers in Gatwick and London. We let you experience a perfect journey with flexible payment policy. You may use your credit or debit card to pay.

We are acknowledged for years of unfailing minicab service, airport transportation and all-inclusive local taxi service in and around London and Gatwick – just for you!!

If you need a taxi for Heathrow airport from towns like Sevenoaks, Dorking, Godstone, just give us a call. To reach Gatwick from areas like west malling, tonbridge contact us for a hassle free luxury journey.

Fare and Required Time Chart From Surrey, Kent and West Sussex area to Heathrow and Gatwick

TOWN

    (centre of the town)

   FARE to Gatwick                  Airport

FARE  to Heathrow             Airport

  Minimum Time     taken to reach                      GatwickMinimum Time                  taken to reach Heathrow

 Redhill £32.00 £48.00 20 min 55 min
 Taxi Reigate £30.00 £48.00 20 min 45 min
 Sevenoaks £44.00 £68.00 40 min 55 min
 dorking £35.00 £55.00 30 min 45 min
 godstone £28.00 £62.00 25 min 50 min
 Oxted £34.00 £68.00 30 min 50 min
 Kingswood £30.00 £52.00 25 min 45 min
 burgesshill £40.00 £79.00 30 min 1 hour 5 min
 hassocks £38.00 £82.00 30 min 58 min
haywards£33.00£76.0030min58min
horley£26.00£55.0015min50min
Horsham£35.00£67.0025min58min
handcross£34.00£67.0030min55min
west malling£52.00£77.0047min1 hour 5min
tonbridge£58.00£85.0045min1 hour 5min
sittingbourne£70.00£97.0060min1 hour 20min
faversham£76.00£100.001 hour 10min1 hour 30min
gravesend£57.00£82.0052min1 hour 10min
snodland£51.00£79.0047min1 hour 5min

 

Our Assurance…

  • Unparalleled airport transportation
  • Competitive taxi fares
  • Prompt, trustworthy and skillful airport pick-up and drop-off service
  • Easy online taxi booking services
  • 24/7 service
  • Bountiful and punctual minicab services for London and Gatwick residents
  • Meet and greet service
  • Group transportation
  • London sightseeing tours and travel
  • Complementary child and baby seats

 

Our Advantages:

• Skilled, experienced and young team
• Licensed and certified chauffeurs
• Easy online taxi booking
• Immaculately presented deluxe vehicles
• Safe transactions

 

Our Skilled Team @ Your Service

We have a team of accomplished, accredited and veteran minicab and taxi drivers and other professionals to take care every ride you have with us. Our team is acknowledged for distinguished service and fineness.

Call us for emergency airport transportation and minicab services all across Gatwick. We will get there at your service, anytime and anywhere you would like us to pick you up. We monitor all your flights to ensure driver meet you on time.

Our Business or Service Areas:

We are providing our taxi service mainly in areas of Surrey, Kent and West Sussex.

You can avail our taxi service for Heathrow and Gatwick areas in small towns like dorking, godstone, Oxted, horley in Surrey.  

In Kent area you can avail Jewelcars taxi service in towns like Sevenoaks, Tonbridge, Sittingbourne, Snodland, Faversham, Gravesend and west malling for Heathrow and Gatwick.

West Sussex is one of our major service areas. We provide our service in towns like Hassocks, Horsham, Handcross and Haywards Heath.

WE ASSURE, YOU WILL HAVE THE OPTIMUM EXPERIENCE

 

FARE CHART TO MAJOR AIRPORTS IN OUR LUXURY CARE 

FROM/TOFROM/TOSALOONESTATEEXECUTIVEMPVMINIBUS (8 SEATER)
GATWICKHEATHROW6065707095
GATWICKLUTON9095100110130
GATWICKSTANSTED9095105115130
GATWICKSOUTHEND8085105115130
GATWICKBRISTOL165185195220270
GATWICKBOURNEMOUTH120140150160198
GATWICKMANCHESTER270290290330390
GATWICKCITY LONDON75859595130
GATWICKBIRMINGHAM165180195200250
GATWICKSOUTHAMPTON95115125130150
GATWICKCARDIFF210235260275340
GATWICKFARNBOROUGH6570858595

FARE CHART TO DIFFERENT SEAPORT

FROM/TO

FROM/TO

SALOON

ESTATE

EXECUTIVE

MPV

MINIBUS (8 SEATER)

GATWICK

DOVER

85

90

105

115

140

GATWICK

SOUTHAMPTON

99

115

125

130

150

GATWICK

PORTSMOUTH

89

95

115

120

140

GATWICK

HARWICH

125

135

145

145

185

TYPES OF CARS AND FARE

 

 

 

   
VEHICLE

 

Price for

Price For

Charge for

Minimum

SIZE

 

1st Mile

EACH MILE

Waiting time

Call out

 

 

 

Thereafter

 per 15 mins

Charge

 

DAY RATE

£20.00

£1.10

£6.00

£20.00

Saloon Car

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

£30.00

£1.40

£6.00

£30.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DAY RATE

£25.00

£1.30

£7.00

£25.00

MPV upto 5Pax

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

£30.00

£1.50

£7.00

£30.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

DDA

DAY RATE

£35.00

£1.50

£7.00

£35.00

(Wheelchair Access)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

£35.00

£1.50

£7.00

£35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Other

DAY RATE

 £40.00

£1.60 

£7.00

£40.00

 MPV 8 Seater

 

 

 

 

 

 

NIGHT RATE

 £40.00

 £1.70

£7.00

£40.00